2017 Awards

COCODS League Shows:

Intro:

JR/YR Champ – November Burling riding Syrah

(there was not an Open or Adult Amateur champ for intro nor were there any reserve positions)

Training Level:

Open Champ – Brooke Klein riding Minke

Open Reserve – Natalie Perry Riding Revel

Adult Amateur Champ – Heather Low, riding Cheeto

Adult Amateur Reserve – Leah Bishop, riding Thor

JR/YR Rider Champ – Ruby Bishop, riding Party Cat

JR/YR Rider Reserve Champ – Kirah Fitton, riding Moon Beam

First Level:

Open Champ – Mari Valceschini, riding Harrison

Open Reserve Champ – Mari Valceschini, riding Sweet

Adult Amateur Champ – Mieke Mocke, riding Zabrina

Adult Amateur Reserve – Lissa King, riding Reggie

Second Level:

Open Champ – Natalie Perry, riding Dream

Adult Amateur Champ – Lauren Baker, riding Pacific Sterling

Freestyle:

Training Level Freestyle Champ – Cathi Zak, riding Lady’s Dividend

High Point Overall:

Brooke Klein on Minke with 71.957%

JR/YR High Point:

November Burling with a 71.00%

Oregon Dressage Society Championships

TRAINING LEVEL

Ruby Bishop                JR                     Training Level                          9th Place

FIRST LEVEL

Karen Tofte                 AA                    First Level                    9th Place

Jean Carlton                AA                    First Level                    6th Place

Mari Valceschini         OPEN               First Level                    8th Place                      Harrison- Eileen Lakovics

Audrey Goldsmith       OPEN               First Level                    6th Place

Akela Haverlandt        JR                     First Level                    6th Place

Lauren Martin            JR                     First Level                   Reserve Champion

 

SECOND LEVEL

Natalie Perry               OPEN               Second Level               5th Place                      Sophie- Diane Nauman

Mari Valceschini        OPEN              Second Level              Reserve Champion  

 

THIRD LEVEL

Leann Johnston           OPEN               Third Level                  6th Place                      Magic- Tina Billings

FOURTH LEVEL

Laura Swenson           AA                   Fourth Level               2nd Place

 

USDF Region 6 Championships

TRAINING LEVEL

Wendy Krebs                           AA                    Training Level

FIRST LEVEL

Jean Carlton                            AA                    First Level

Audrey Goldsmith                   OPEN               First Level

Lauren Martin                         JR                     First Level                    4th Place

GRAND PRIX                          

Lisa Koch                                 AA                    Grand Prix                   3rd Place

EQUITATION

Lauren Martin                        JR                     14-18 Equitation        Reserve Champion     >>>    Nationals

USDF Medal Recipients

GOLD MEDALIST

Lisa Koch